Trendnet 1000Base-T To Sfp Fiber Media Converter; Gigabit Ethernet To Sfp Media Converter; 4Gbps Switching Capactiy; Tfc-Gsfp

SKU: SPY-SYNX4715836
  • 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
  • Connect different types of media within a network with this single port
  • 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
  • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US$ 59.83
US$ 59.83
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Brand
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1
Ndaa compliant
Yes
Fiber mode supported
Multi-mode Single-mode
Number of Total Expansion Slots
1
Number of SFP Slots
1
Expansion Slot Type
SFP
Management Port
No
Total Number of Ports
1
Network Technology
1000Base-SX/LX 1000Base-T
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber Twisted Pair
DVI
No
Limited Warranty
3 Year
Product Condition
New
USB
No
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network (RJ-45)
Yes
Product Model
TFC-GSFP
Product Name
100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/
Power Source
AC Adapter
Country of Origin
CHINA
Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number
TFC-GSFP
Description

TRENDnet 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter; Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter; 4Gbps Switching Capactiy; TFC-GSFP -
1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port
1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode
3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.

Dual-Speed SFP Slot
Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps SFP modules.
Power Adapter
Included power adapter for standalone use.
Compact
Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility.

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TFC-GSFP
Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter (5V DC, 1A)
More from the Manufacturer

Shipping specs
Dimensions
10" x 3" x 10"
Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Colombus, WI, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You recently viewed items