Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU: OFC-F2F402LL15MG
  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs
  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs
Unit Price
Quantity
Subtotal
US$ 35.95
US$ 35.95
US$ 35.731%
2
US$ 35.611%
3
Congratulations! You got a great price!
Add to cart Added
Checkout
Options
Brand
Description

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Shipping from
This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in FL, United States
Our guarantee
This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
LOADING ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
You recently viewed items